Independence Park

Top > North America > Jamica > Kingston > Independence Park

Details

Other Names : Jamaica National Stadium, The Office

Capacity : 35000

Year First Built : 1962

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Jamaica National Football Team

Independence Park elevation above sea level : 93m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Independence Park in Jamica.

Previous Comments For Independence Park

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Independence Park. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.