Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium

Top > Europe > Turkey > Istanbul > Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium

Details

Other Names : Sukru Saracoglu Stadium

Capacity : 52500

Year First Built : 1908

Year Last Renovated : 2006

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Fenerbahçe S.K.

Main Tenant Website : http://www.fenerbahce.org/

Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium is a UEFA Category 2 Stadium

Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium elevation above sea level : 5m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium in Turkey.

Previous Comments For Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium

The best arena in the world. My heart beats for Fenerbahce. The best team in Turkey !! Big love from Azerbaijan!
By Orkhan Mammadli on 18/12/2016
Beautiful stadium Just love it
By swagat on 24/10/2016
fenerbahe > all team
By fenerbahçe on 02/08/2013
fantastic stadium..
By Catastrophe on 19/03/2011
Its quite nice stadium. I haven't been there before however I watch uefa cup's final match on tv couple of years ago. the atmosphere seemed fantastic
By Richards on 10/12/2010
%u015Fampiyon fenerbahe oooooo
By atmaca53 on 09/12/2010
i love fenerbahce
On 19/10/2010
very good
By michelle on 24/08/2010

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.