ABSA Stadium

Top > Africa > South Africa > Durban > ABSA Stadium

Picture of ABSA Stadium

Picture of ABSA Stadium

Details

Other Names : Kings Park Stadium

Capacity : 55000

Year First Built : 1891

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Rugby Union

Main Tenant : The Sharks

ABSA Stadium elevation above sea level : 6m

Location Map

Map showing the location of ABSA Stadium in South Africa.

Previous Comments For ABSA Stadium

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of ABSA Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.