NRGi Park

Top > Europe > Denmark > Aarhus > NRGi Park

Details

Other Names : Atletion

Address : Stadion Alle 70 8000 Aarhus C

Capacity : 21000

Year First Built : 1918

Year Last Renovated : 2001

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : AGF

Main Tenant Website : http://www.agf.dk/

NRGi Park elevation above sea level : 19m

Location Map

Map showing the location of NRGi Park in Denmark.

Previous Comments For NRGi Park

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of NRGi Park. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.