AFAS Stadion

Top > Europe > Holland > Alkmaar > AFAS Stadion

Details

Other Names : DSB Stadion and AZ Stadion

Address : Stadionweg 1, 1812 AZ Alkmaar, Netherlands

Capacity : 17250

Year First Built : 2006

Year Last Renovated : 2021

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : AZ

Main Tenant Website : https://www.az.nl/nl

Location Map

Map showing the location of AFAS Stadion in Holland.

Previous Comments For AFAS Stadion

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of AFAS Stadion. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.