Agia Sophia Stadium (In Construction)

Top > Europe > Greece > Athens > Agia Sophia Stadium

Details

Other Names : Sports, memory and culture center "Agia Sophia"

Capacity : 30528

Year First Built : 2019

Status : In Construction

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : AEK Athens FC

Main Tenant Website : https://www.aekfc.gr/?lang=el

Agia Sophia Stadium elevation above sea level : 100m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Agia Sophia Stadium in Greece.

Previous Comments For Agia Sophia Stadium

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Agia Sophia Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.