Arena da Baixada

Top > South America > Brazil > Curitiba > Arena da Baixada

Details

Other Names : Estadio Joaquim Americo Guimaraes

Capacity : 43981

Year First Built : 1914

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Pitch / Playing Area Dimensions (Length : 105m, Width : 68m)

Arena da Baixada elevation above sea level : 921m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Arena da Baixada in Brazil.

Previous Comments For Arena da Baixada

PROF.HUGE THE STADIUM IS NICE
By huge on 22/05/2013

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Arena da Baixada. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.