Besiktas Vodafone Arena

Top > Europe > Turkey > Istanbul > Besiktas Vodafone Arena

Picture of Besiktas Vodafone Arena

Picture of Besiktas Vodafone Arena

Details

Other Names : Şeref Bey

Capacity : 41903

Year First Built : 1947

Year Last Renovated : 2016

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Beşiktaş JK

Main Tenant Website : http://www.vodafonearena.com.tr

Besiktas Vodafone Arena is a UEFA Category 4 Stadium

Besiktas Vodafone Arena elevation above sea level : 15m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Besiktas Vodafone Arena in Turkey.

Previous Comments For Besiktas Vodafone Arena

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Besiktas Vodafone Arena. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.