Emirates Stadium

Top > Europe > England > London > Emirates Stadium

Picture of Emirates Stadium

Picture of Emirates Stadium

Details

Other Names : The Emirates

Capacity : 60355

Year First Built : 2006

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Arsenal F.C.

Emirates Stadium elevation above sea level : 31m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Emirates Stadium in England.

Previous Comments For Emirates Stadium

The stadium is magnificent...
By Magosh.,. on 06/12/2013
emirates stadium is the best stadium of England. its arsenalisation
By winters on 01/10/2012
The home of football best stadium in England. The Arsenalisation of the area and the ground make it very special. I think it has no Uefa ranking because the ground is sponsored and or it is overwhelmingly not neutral. People posting that the ground has no atmosphere are bitter rival fans. The ground is always buzzing.
By Spartan Missile on 18/05/2012
Home of Beautiful Football
By Arsene on 15/03/2011
souless bowl - no atmosphere
On 14/02/2011
Old Trafford is the best but the emirates is still good
On 10/02/2011
y is this stadium not rated a 5 star staduim??
By arsenalfan4eva on 01/11/2010
This stadium could well host a World Cup final game. I do think that stadiums larger than this are unnecessary in most cities in the world.
By Professor George on 17/06/2010
best stadium in england
On 09/03/2010

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Emirates Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.