Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys

Top > Europe > Spain > Barcelona > Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys

Picture of Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys

Picture of Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys

Details

Other Names : Estadi Olimpic de Montjuic

Capacity : 55926

Year First Built : 1927

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : RCD Espanyol

Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys is a UEFA Elite Stadium

Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys is a UEFA Category 4 Stadium

Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys is a UEFA Category 2 Stadium

Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys elevation above sea level : 87m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys in Spain.

Previous Comments For Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys

this stadium is also know as estadi olimic lluis companys
By tasha on 03/09/2010

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Estadi Olimpic Lluis Companys. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.