Frankenstadion

Top > Europe > Germany > Nuremberg > Frankenstadion

Picture of Frankenstadion

Picture of Frankenstadion

Details

Other Names : EasyCredit Stadion

Capacity : 46780

Year First Built : 1926

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : 1.FC N├╝rnberg

Main Tenant Website : http://fcn.de

Frankenstadion elevation above sea level : 313m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Frankenstadion in Germany.

Previous Comments For Frankenstadion

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Frankenstadion. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.