Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium

Top > Asia > Indonesia > Surabaya > Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium

Picture of Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium

Picture of Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium

Details

Other Names : Stadion Gelora Bung Tomo Jawa Timur

Capacity : 55000

Year First Built : 2008

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Persebaya Surabaya (future)

Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium elevation above sea level : 5m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium in Indonesia.

Previous Comments For Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.