Georgios Kamaras Stadium

Top > Europe > Greece > Athens > Georgios Kamaras Stadium

Details

Other Names : Rizoupolis Stadium

Capacity : 14200

Year First Built : 1948

Year Last Renovated : 2013

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Apollon Smyrnis

Main Tenant Website : https://fcapollon.gr/

Location Map

Map showing the location of Georgios Kamaras Stadium in Greece.

Previous Comments For Georgios Kamaras Stadium

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Georgios Kamaras Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.