Kaunda Stadium

Top > Africa > Tanzania > Dar es Salaam > Kaunda Stadium

Details

Other Names : JANGWANI

Capacity : 10000

Year First Built : 1969

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : YANGA SPORTS CLUB

Kaunda Stadium elevation above sea level : 21m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Kaunda Stadium in Tanzania.

Previous Comments For Kaunda Stadium

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Kaunda Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.