Mandala Stadium

Top > Asia > Indonesia > Jaya Pura > Mandala Stadium

Picture of Mandala Stadium

Picture of Mandala Stadium


Other Names : Stadion Mandala Jayapura

Capacity : 30000

Year First Built : 1982

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Persipura Jayapura

Main Tenant Website :

Mandala Stadium elevation above sea level : 9m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Mandala Stadium in Indonesia.

Previous Comments For Mandala Stadium

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Mandala Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.