Michigan Stadium

Top > North America > USA > Ann Arbor, Michigan > Michigan Stadium

Picture of Michigan Stadium

Picture of Michigan Stadium


Other Names : The Big House

Capacity : 106201

Year First Built : 1926

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : American Football

Main Tenant : Michigan Wolverines

Michigan Stadium elevation above sea level : 256m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Michigan Stadium in USA.

Previous Comments For Michigan Stadium

it looks just fine empty...after Ohio beats the pants off of the "Field Rats"
On 10/07/2013
the capacity of the stedium is much and is structured very well
By tochukwu on 08/01/2011

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Michigan Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.