Molineux

Top > Europe > England > Wolverhampton > Molineux

Details

Other Names : Molineux Stadium

Capacity : 32050

Year First Built : 1889

Year Last Renovated : 2012

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Wolverhampton Wanderers

Main Tenant Website : https://www.wolves.co.uk/

Location Map

Map showing the location of Molineux in England.

Previous Comments For Molineux

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Molineux. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.