Morton Stadium

Top > Europe > Ireland > Dublin > Morton Stadium


Other Names : National Athletics Stadium

Capacity : 4000

Year First Built : 1958

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Athletics

Main Tenant : Clonliffe Harriers

Main Tenant Website :

Morton Stadium elevation above sea level : 54m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Morton Stadium in Ireland.

Previous Comments For Morton Stadium

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Morton Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.