Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux

Top > Europe > France > Bordeaux > Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux

Description

Found in the Bordeaux Lac district

Picture of Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux

Picture of Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux

Details

Other Names : Matmut Atlantique

Address : Cours Jules-Ladoum├Ęgue, 33300 Bordeaux, Gironde, France

Capacity : 43000

Year First Built : 1938

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Girondins De Bordeaux

Main Tenant Website : https://www.girondins.com/fr

Pitch / Playing Area Dimensions (Length : 105m, Width : 68m)

Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux elevation above sea level : 19m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux in France.

Previous Comments For Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.