Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo

Top > Africa > Cameroon > Yaounde > Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo

Picture of Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo

Picture of Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo

Details

Other Names : Omnisport Stadium

Capacity : 38500

Year First Built : 1972

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Cameroonian national football

Main Tenant Website : http://camfoot.com/

Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo elevation above sea level : 769m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo in Cameroon.

Previous Comments For Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.