Stade Bordeaux Atlantique (In Construction)

Top > Europe > France > Bordeaux > Stade Bordeaux Atlantique

Details

Other Names : Stade Chaban Delmas

Capacity : 43000

Year First Built : 1938

Status : In Construction

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Girondins De Bordeaux

Stade Bordeaux Atlantique elevation above sea level : 19m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Stade Bordeaux Atlantique in France.

Previous Comments For Stade Bordeaux Atlantique

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Stade Bordeaux Atlantique. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.