Twickenham

Top > Europe > England > London > Twickenham

Picture of Twickenham

Picture of Twickenham

Details

Other Names : Twickenham Stadium

Capacity : 82000

Year First Built : 1907

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Rugby Union

Main Tenant : England national rugby union team

Main Tenant Website : http://www.rfu.com/

Pitch / Playing Area Dimensions (Length : 105m, Width : 68m)

Twickenham elevation above sea level : 28m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Twickenham in England.

Previous Comments For Twickenham

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Twickenham. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.