Ushirika Stadium

Top > Africa > Tanzania > Moshi > Ushirika Stadium

Details

Other Names : COLLEGE

Capacity : 10000

Year First Built : 1989

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : USHIRIKA SC

Ushirika Stadium elevation above sea level : 864m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Ushirika Stadium in Tanzania.

Previous Comments For Ushirika Stadium

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Ushirika Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.