Aurora Stadium

Top > Oceania > Australia > Launceston > Aurora Stadium

Details

Other Names : York Park

Capacity : 24000

Year First Built : 1924

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Australian Rules Football

Aurora Stadium elevation above sea level : 5m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Aurora Stadium in Australia.

Previous Comments For Aurora Stadium

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Aurora Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.