Jamhuri Stadium Morogoro

Top > Africa > Tanzania > Morogoro > Jamhuri Stadium Morogoro

Details

Other Names : MJI KASORO BAHARI

Capacity : 25000

Year First Built : 1978

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : RELI MOROGORO SC/MTIBWA SUGAR FC

Jamhuri Stadium Morogoro elevation above sea level : 508m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Jamhuri Stadium Morogoro in Tanzania.

Previous Comments For Jamhuri Stadium Morogoro

Morogoro was famous in football since the 1960's and the only stadium we knew is what is known as Jamuhuri Stadium. It could not have been first built in 1978! Unless one talks of the shops built around it!
By Leoni Gaitani Msimbe on 21/04/2018

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Jamhuri Stadium Morogoro. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.