Melbourne Cricket Ground

Top > Oceania > Australia > Melbourne > Melbourne Cricket Ground

Picture of Melbourne Cricket Ground

Picture of Melbourne Cricket Ground

Details

Other Names : MCG

Capacity : 100000

Year First Built : 1853

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Australian Rules Football

Main Tenant : Australia Cricket

Main Tenant Website : http://www.mcg.org.au/

Pitch / Playing Area Dimensions (Length : 174m, Width : 149m)

Melbourne Cricket Ground elevation above sea level : 17m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Melbourne Cricket Ground in Australia.

Previous Comments For Melbourne Cricket Ground

Primary sport is definitely Australian Rules Football.
By Rove on 10/11/2014
I would think the primary sport or event at the MCG is AFL
By George on 08/10/2014
best ground in the world.
By john on 22/08/2014

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Melbourne Cricket Ground. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.