Pacaembu

Top > South America > Brazil > Sao Paulo > Pacaembu

Details

Other Names : Estadio Municipal "Paulo Machado de Carvalho"

Capacity : 36000

Year First Built : 1940

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Corinthians

Main Tenant Website : http://www.corinthians.com.br

Pacaembu elevation above sea level : 764m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Pacaembu in Brazil.

Previous Comments For Pacaembu

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Pacaembu. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.