San Siro

Top > Europe > Italy > Milan > San Siro

Description

Home to A.C. Milan F.C. and Internazionale Milano

Picture of San Siro

Picture of San Siro

Details

Other Names : Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Address : Piazzale Angelo Moratti, 20151, Milano, Italy

Capacity : 80018

Year First Built : 1926

Year Last Renovated : 1990

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : A.C. Milan F.C. Internazionale Milano

Pitch / Playing Area Dimensions (Length : 105m, Width : 68m)

San Siro is a UEFA Elite Stadium

San Siro is a UEFA Category 4 Stadium

San Siro elevation above sea level : 126m

Location Map

Map showing the location of San Siro in Italy.

Previous Comments For San Siro

Awesome
By Lloyd gebbie on 14/08/2012
it wasnt built in 1989 ^o)
On 21/04/2010

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of San Siro. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.