Stadionul Steaua

Top > Europe > Romania > Bucharest > Stadionul Steaua

Picture of Stadionul Steaua

Picture of Stadionul Steaua

Details

Other Names : Ghencea

Capacity : 27063

Year First Built : 1974

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Steaua Bucuresti

Main Tenant Website : http://www.steauafc.com

Stadionul Steaua elevation above sea level : 87m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Stadionul Steaua in Romania.

Previous Comments For Stadionul Steaua

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Stadionul Steaua. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.