Cairo International Stadium

Top > Africa > Egypt > Cairo > Cairo International Stadium

Picture of Cairo International Stadium

Picture of Cairo International Stadium

Details

Other Names : Stad El-Qahira El-Dawly

Capacity : 74100

Year First Built : 1958

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : Football (Soccer)

Main Tenant : Al-Zamalik

Cairo International Stadium elevation above sea level : 52m

Location Map

Map showing the location of Cairo International Stadium in Egypt.

Previous Comments For Cairo International Stadium

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of Cairo International Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.