MetLife Stadium

Top > North America > USA > Rutherford, New Jersey > MetLife Stadium

Picture of MetLife Stadium

Picture of MetLife Stadium


Other Names : New Meadowlands Stadium

Address : MetLife Stadium, One MetLife Stadium Drive, East Rutherford, NJ 07073

Capacity : 82500

Year First Built : 2007

Status : In Use

Primary Sport or Event : American Football

Main Tenant : New York Giants

Main Tenant Website :

MetLife Stadium elevation above sea level : 2m

Location Map

Map showing the location of MetLife Stadium in USA.

Previous Comments For MetLife Stadium

No comments for this stadium yet. You can be the first !

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

* These fields are required.

Tools and Options

You have the ability to request en edit to any of the details of MetLife Stadium. You can do this by clicking on one of the options below.